hotel awards 2022

GDPR EN

Zpracovatel

SUPER Sport, spol. s r.o. (provozovatel Bouda Máma wellness hotelu)
IČ: 64582698
DIČ: CZ64582698
Na Pankráci 404/30a, Praha 4, 14000
Společnost zapsána v OR Sp. zn. C 41069 vedená u rejstříkového soudu v Praze

http://www.boudamama.cz/
info@boudamama.cz
+420 241 405 407


Privacy Policy

This document provides information about your rights related to the processing and protection of your personal data. This document will be updated regularly.

We process the personal data that you provide to us in a transparent and correct manner and in accordance with the law, in particular GDPR and the Data Protection Act.

We process personal data of children (i.e. those under the age of 15) only if the child’s parent or another representative first acted on their behalf. As the parent or other representative of the child, you are responsible for ensuring that the provision of data about the child does not contravene the child’s interests and that you inform the child that we process his or her personal data and about his or her rights in a clear and comprehensible manner.

We guarantee that we process personal data using the standard procedures and technologies. In connection with the processing of personal data, we regularly check for possible weak points, and we also evaluate incidents and the use of security measures that can reasonably be required to prevent unauthorised access to the data we process. We regularly update the security measures we have in place.

The personal data we process

We process the following categories (scope) of personal data, for the given purpose and for the stated reason (legality):

Categories of personal data Purpose Legality Duration of processing
Client identification data
(first name, surname, address, ID number, TAX ID number and any other such data)
  • Conclusion of a contract
  • Performance of a contract and provision of services
  • Orders
  • Invoicing,
  • etc.
  • Essential for the performance of a contract
  • Compliance with other legal obligations (bookkeeping, etc.)
For the duration of the contract and a further 3 years
Client contact data
(e-mail, telefon)
  • Routine communication within the performance of a contract
  • Verification of client requirements
  • Information in connection with services provided via e-mail and SMS
  • Essential for the performance of a contract
For the duration of the contract and a further 3 years
Client e-mail
  • Collection of e-mail addresses for the purpose of sending out newsletters
  • Client’s consent
5 years, or until consent is revoked
IP addresses
  • User access to client zone
  • Site functionality - ordering, searching, shopping basket, etc.
  • Security and verifiability
  • Essential for the performance of a contract (incl. pre-contractual negotiations)
  • Legitimate interest
For the duration of the contract and a further 3 years
Technical cookies
(anonymous data)
  • User access to client zone
  • Site functionality - ordering, searching, shopping basket, etc.
  • Essential for the performance of a contract (incl. pre-contractual negotiations)
  • Legitimate interest
Duration of the contract
Ad network and statistical cookies
(Anonymous data for: Google Analytics, Google Adwords, Sklik, Facebook)
  • Processing site traffic statistics
  • PPC promotion
  • Legitimate interest
26 month
Operational logs
(IP addresses, web requirements, browser data)
  • Ensuring operational stability and service continuity
  • Ensuring service security
  • Essential for the performance of a contract
  • Legal obligation
  • Legitimate interest
6 month

Data recipients

We have strict rules in place that determine which employee or department can access your personal data and what personal data they can process. In principle, we do not pass on your personal data to third parties, with the exception of cases where we have your consent; this is essential for the provision of services (domain registration, certificate registration, etc.) we are obliged or entitled to provide by law or by our legitimate interest (such as in the case of suppliers or requests from law enforcement agencies, traffic processing and assessment, etc.).

As we process data on website traffic and evaluate our business activities, we use third-party cookies and systems to process the data we collect. However, your data remains anonymous and only data ascertained by the measurement codes of the given systems is transferred. . Some providers may be based in third countries.

  • Statistical and analytical systems (Google Analytics)
  • Advertising systems (Google Adwords, Sklik, Facebook)

Duration of processing

According to the applicable legislation (e.g. Act No. 499/2004 Coll., the Archiving and File Service Act, Act No. 235/2004 Coll., the VAT Act, Act No. 563/1991 Coll., the Accounting Act and other such acts), we are obliged to keep documents for the specified periods of time and according to the data storage principles. After the specified time, your personal data will be irreversibly deleted and destroyed.

Any personal data that we process exclusively on the basis of your consent will be processed only until you send us your written revocation of consent, or revoke consent using an automated tool on our website (e.g. to unsubscribe from our newsletter).

Don’t want to or can’t provide us with your data?

You can refuse to provide the personal data we request from you. However, if that is data that we need from you in order to provide our services, we will not be able to provide you with the related service.

Operational logs

When you visit our website, as on most sites, our servers automatically record requests sent to our site. These server logs usually contain information about your web request, your IP address, browser information, browser language, and the date and time of the request. They may also contain one or more cookies that are unique identifiers for your browser. Only administrators have access to this information and this data will never be used for direct identification (it is used to detect technical problems).


Your rights

Right to access the data we process about you

You have the right to access such data and other related information. However, this must not affect third-party rights. In principle, we will provide you with your data in the form of electronic excerpts after you have demonstrably verified your identity in order to maintain the protection of other data subjects.

Right to deletion (to be forgotten)

You have the right to have personal data deleted if we process it in an unauthorised manner.

Right to restrict processing

Máte právo žádat omezení zpracování Vašich údajů pokud nastane některý z důvodů uvedený čl. 18 GDPR. Pokud dosáhnete omezení zpracování, Vaše údaje budeme nadále uchovávat, ale bez Vašeho souhlasu nebo závažného důvodu s nimi nebudeme dělat nic jiného.

Right to data portability (for automated processing only)

You have the right to obtain the personal data you have provided to us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, as well as the right to transfer that data to another administrator if the data is processed automatically.

Right to revoke consent

In cases where we require your consent to process your data, you are entitled to revoke that consent at any time. The revocation of consent does not affect the processing of your data for as long as your consent was validly granted, nor does it affect the processing of your data for other legal reasons, if applicable (such as compliance with legal obligations or for the purposes of our legitimate interests).

Want to restrict marketing?

If you have granted us consent to marketing or you receive business offers from us under another legitimate title, you can revoke your consent at any time or unsubscribe from such offers in the following ways:

  • our business messages include the option to stop having messages sent to you;
  • you can write to us to say that you revoke your consent.

We should point out that if you restrict marketing, we may continue to contact you regarding orders, so we may still use your contact details to send you information related to orders you have made and for purposes other than marketing.

Visitors to our website may revoke their consent to the processing of cookies following the procedure stated on the site.


Your protection

If you believe that any of the personal data we possess about you is incorrect or incomplete, or if you wish to exercise any of your rights, contact us.

If you believe that your personal data has not been treated appropriately in accordance with the law, you may contact the Office for Personal Data Protection and file a complaint.

The protection of privacy and personal data is overseen by the:

Office for Personal Data Protection
adresa: Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Praha 7
tel.: 234 665 111 web: https://www.uoou.cz/

 

Cookies

What "cookies” are

"Cookies" are small data files used as unique identifiers in applications that communicate with your web browser. Cookies contain anonymous information. Cookies are used by the vast majority of websites.

Cookies may be set by the website you are visiting ("our cookies") or may be set by an organisation that does not own the website you are browsing ("third party cookies"). They may, for instance, be set by other websites that run content on the page you're browsing, or by an independent analytics company. Websites may use third-party ad networks to provide targeted advertising. These cookies may be able to track you as you browse various sites.

How we use cookies

We use cookies to improve your user experience on the website by allowing the site to identify your browser, either for the duration of your visit (using session cookies) or for repeated visits (persistent cookies).

This allows you to use features such as displaying your shopping basket, browsing history, hiding marketing messages, logging in, etc.

Our website also uses cookies for behaviourally targeted advertising, which allows us to customise ads and ensure they are relevant to you, based on the parts of our website you browse and the geographical location of your IP address. These cookies are placed by third-party advertising networks with our consent.

What we use cookies for

We use the following cookies on our website:

  • Technical - first page, short-term. They ensure the site’s basic technical functionality, i.e. logging in, remembering settings, using services, etc.
  • Statistical and diagnostic (e.g. Google Analytics) - first page, long-term. They are used to generate anonymous statistics about website usage.
  • First and third-party advertising. They are used for behavioural targeting of interest-based advertising. When an ad has to be shown (as the main revenue for the site and the creation of its content), users/readers are shown offers that may be of real interest to them.

How to consent to cookies

In order to use statistical and diagnostic cookies, we need your consent. Advertising cookies and third-party cookies can only be used after you have consented to their use. You grant consent using the cookie bar at the bottom of the browser or in your browser settings. Technical cookies do not require your consent, but they can be disabled using your browser settings; however, the site will not work properly without technical cookies.

We use google analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses cookies. Information about use of the site together with the content of the cookie will be sent to Google and stored on servers in the USA. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the site, to compile reports on website activity for us as the operator, and to provide other services relating to website activity and internet usage in general. Google may also provide this information to third parties if it is required to do so by law, or if such third parties process the information on Google's behalf.

Google Analytics is enhanced with related advertising features provided by Google, these being:

  • Google Display Network Impression Reporting
  • (showing ads on the content network based on the products viewed),
  • enhanced demographic reports (reporting anonymous demographic data). For more information on data processing and use, see Google's Terms of Service.

We use advertising partner cookies

Google

The DoubleClick cookie enables Google and its partners to display ads to users based on their visits to our site and other sites on the Internet. You can opt out of the use of the DoubleClick cookie for interest-based ads through the Ads Preferences Manager.

When ads are displayed from the Google network, cookies from other suppliers or third-party ad networks may also be used. You can visit these third-party websites and opt out of the use of cookies for interest-oriented advertising (if the supplier or the advertising network offers this option).

Facebook

Facebook adheres to the Self-Regulatory Principles for Online BehavioralAdvertising and participates in programs that offer the ability to opt out of this type of advertising.  You can object to the use of cookies for all participating companies via the following websites:

Seznam.cz

Seznam.cz uses cookies for behavioral targeting of advertising. Behavioural advertising consists of displaying advertising on a website depending on the behaviour of users on the Internet (the theme of the pages they visit), in order to display only such advertising that could actually interest a particular user. Behavioral advertising works with information that is stored in web browser cookies. The data stored in these files are later divided into several characteristic groups (for example, AutoMoto, women's websites, etc.). Therefore, it should not happen that a football fan who regularly follows the results of matches will see an advertisement for ballet classes.

Newsletter

Fill in your email address to keep in touch with us.

Please, do not fill in if you are a human.

Sum and round (16.6 + 16.7) *

swipe up